STWST48x7 OUT OF MATTER
Fri, 10. Sept, 18:00 - Sun, 12. Sept, 18:00

Entrance free
OOM Guided Tour: Fri, 10. Sept, 21:00, STWST Entrance
Ev. Covid-19 measures: short-term


SCHEDULE and PROGRAM: Continuous Friday Saturday Sunday


Out of everything, into OOM: STWST48x7 begins at Friday, 18:00.


CONTINUOUS

House/Facade
Continuous - ŦɏŁᵻⱣⱥ Mania - Michael Aschauer
-
MAINDECK
Continuous - The Grid Museum - Baustelle der Zukunft - STWST No Architects Dptm.
Continuous - The Electromagnetic Massage - STWST No Content Dptm. feat. Media Camper
Continuous - Office of Redesign + World on Tunes - Karel Dudesek and Marcus Kabele
Continuous - OOM Corrupt - STWST No Content Dptm.
-
Entrance Area and Ground Floor
Continuous - On.Off - STWST No Content Dptm.
Continuous - Babble v.1 - Solar Return
Continuous - Bloody Gibling - Shu Lea Cheang
-
Workshop Room
Continuous (except night hours 00:00-08:00) - Postglow Cinema - Tanja Brandmayr, Astrid Benzer
Continuous (except night hours 00:00-08:00) - particula influxus - taro
-
FOYER, 1st Floor
Continuous - Toxic Stories - Andreas Zingerle, Raphael Perret
Continuous - ŦɏŁᵻⱣⱥ Mania - Michael Aschauer
-
SERVUS CLUBRAUM, 1st Floor
Continuous - OOM Corrupt - STWST No Content Dptm.
Continuous - Nik - STWST No Content Dptm.
Continuous - fck tempus fugit - Pamela Neuwirth, Harald Purrer
-
Office, 2nd Floor
Continuous (except night hours 00:00-08:00) - Raw Light_Quantum Storm - STWST No Content Dptm.
Continuous (except night hours 00:00-08:00) - Nik - STWST No Content Dptm.
-
DECK DOCK
Continuous - Notnoponton_Under the Grid - Jakob Breitwieser


FRIDAY


MAINDECK
18:00-18:30 Opening
-
DECKDOCK
18:30-20:30 Riverbank Buffet - Julian Stadon, Roland van Dierendonck
-
STWST Main Venue - OOM NIGHTLINE FRIDAY
23:00 Babble v.1 - Solar Return (APO33-Coop)
01:00 label me - tyga dares, mika bankomat
03:00 Material Flux - KIK3
-
Cafe Strom
18:00-04:00 Strom Galeria - STWST


SATURDAY


STWST Main Venue
08:00-14:00 Wellenraum - Stefan Pommer + Flo Panhölzl
-
DECKDOCK (in case of bad weather: STWST Foyer, 1st Floor)
11:00-13:00 Riverbank Buffet WORKSHOP - Julian Stadon, Roland van Dierendonck
-
FOYER, 1st Floor
15:00-16:00 - Toxic Stories TALK/LECTURE/WORKSHOP - Andreas Zingerle, Raphael Perret
-
Maindeck and Radio FRO
13:00-17:00 OOM Festival Radio by Radio FRO
-
Maindeck
17:00 city static - radio noise collective
-
Danube and DeckDock
Afternoon/variable Time: FREE FLOH - Jérémy Picard & Fryderyk Expert aka la Bricool
-
Maindeck
from 22:30 The Electromagnetic Massage - STWST No Content Dptm. feat. Media Camper/ Karel Dudesek + Marcus Kabele
-
STWST Main Venue - OOM NIGHTLINE SATURDAY
23:00 The Absence of Nothing - Conny Zenk & Gischt
00:30 What is to be Undone - Elvin Brandhi
01:30 escaped from the lab - no 314159
02:30 Gunship Collider - Dominik Morishita-Leitner
03:30 Glacial Patient Music - LDY OSC
04:30 Spatial Acid - Tin Man
-
Cafe Strom
14:00-04:00 Strom Galeria - STWST


SUNDAY


STWST Main Venue
08:00-18:00 Wellenraum - Stefan Pommer + Flo Panhölzl
-
Danube and DeckDock
Afternoon/variable Time: FREE FLOH - Jérémy Picard & Fryderyk Expert aka la Bricool
-
Net, Radio FRO and MAINDECK
13:00-14:00 The Hertzian Space - Talk Radio, Adriana Knouf, Franz Xaver
14:00-18:00 Make Me A Signal - Live Stream with 12 Radio Artists
-
Maindeck (in case of bad weather in the house)
14:00-16:00 OOM Bloody Kitchen - STWST Social Kitchen
14:00-16:00 Bloody Flachware Art Market - OOM Artists
14:00-18:00 Bloody Gibling - Shu Lea Cheang
15:00-18:00 Die Frauen der STWST_HerStory - STWST Archiv
-
Cafe Strom
14:00-18:00 Strom Galeria - STWST


Out of everything, out of OOM: STWST48x7 ends at Sunday, 18:00.


And NOW, after 48 HOURS ABSOLUTELY OOM
Again, scroll down for No Content: